|
SÉANCE DE
SÉLECTION 2003 |
PALAIS DES
SPORTS - VAL-D'OR, QC. . .
. . 2003/06/07 |
2003 QMJHL
ENTRY DRAFT |
RD |
RA |
EQ |
Nom |
Prénom |
D.Nais. |
.. Gr .. |
Pds |
Pos. |
Tir |
ÉQUIPE 2002-2003 |
Division |
De |
Rd |
Ra |
TM |
Last name |
First name |
D.Birth |
Hgt |
Wgt |
Pos. |
Shot |
2002-2003 TEAM |
Category |
From |
1ère ronde / 1st round |
1 |
1 |
RIM |
Crosby |
Sidney |
1987/08/07 |
5'10 |
175 |
C |
G/L |
Shatttuck St. Mary's,
Minnesota |
Prep |
NS |
1 |
2 |
DRU |
Latendresse |
Guillaume |
1987/05/24 |
6'01½ |
211 |
A/W |
G/L |
Riverains C. Charles-Lemoyne |
MAAA |
Qc |
1 |
3 |
VDO |
Bourdon |
Luc |
1987/02/16 |
6'01 |
180 |
D |
G/L |
Miramichi Rivermen |
MAAA |
NB |
1 |
4 |
CHI |
Élayoubi |
Romy |
1987/03/18 |
5'10 |
176 |
A/W |
D/R |
Élites de Jonquière |
MAAA |
Qc |
1 |
5 |
SHA |
Paquet |
Jean-Philippe |
1987/01/07 |
6'02 |
189 |
D |
G/L |
Commandeurs de Lévis |
MAAA |
Qc |
1 |
6 |
ROU |
Levasseur |
Jean-Philippe |
1987/01/15 |
6'00½ |
182 |
G |
G/L |
Cantonniers de Magog |
MAAA |
Qc |
1 |
7 |
PEI |
Mior |
Ryan |
1987/06/18 |
6'01 |
168 |
G |
G/L |
Pembrooke Lumber Kings |
JrA |
NL |
1 |
8 |
LEW |
Cliche |
Marc-André |
1987/03/23 |
5'11½ |
160 |
A/W |
D/R |
Forestiers d'Amos |
MAAA |
Qc |
1 |
9 |
VIC |
Guérette-Charland |
Francis |
1987/04/28 |
6'00 |
179 |
A/W |
D/R |
Cantonniers de Magog |
MAAA |
Qc |
1 |
10 |
GAT |
Ryan |
Joey |
1987/10/19 |
6'02 |
187 |
D |
D/R |
Valley Warriors |
Jr |
MA |
1 |
11 |
BAT |
Côté |
Marc-André |
1987/02/26 |
5'11½ |
177 |
A/W |
D/R |
Lions du West Island |
MAAA |
Qc |
1 |
12 |
MON |
Blanchard |
Jean-Christophe |
1987/12/12 |
6'03½ |
152 |
G |
G/L |
Conquérants
Basses-Laurentides |
ME |
Qc |
1 |
13 |
QUE |
Imbeault |
Alexandre |
1986/06/25 |
5'11½ |
142 |
C |
D/R |
Gaulois C. Antoine-Girouard |
MAAA |
Qc |
1 |
14 |
BAT |
Carle |
Mathieu |
1987/09/30 |
5'11½ |
213 |
D |
D/R |
L'Intrépide de Gatineau |
MAAA |
Qc |
1 |
15 |
RIM |
Charette |
Francis |
1987/01/11 |
5'05½ |
142 |
C |
G/L |
Gaulois C. Antoine-Girouard |
MAAA |
Qc |
1 |
16 |
BAC |
Simard |
Patrick |
1987/03/30 |
6'01½ |
202 |
D |
G/L |
Extrême Sag./Lac-St-Jean |
ME |
Qc |
2ième ronde / 2nd round |
2 |
17 |
RIM |
Bolduc |
François |
1987/05/20 |
6'04½ |
210 |
D |
D/R |
Blizzard du Séminaire
St-François |
MAAA |
Qc |
2 |
18 |
DRU |
Brassard |
Derick |
1987/09/22 |
5'10 |
156 |
A/W |
G/L |
L'Intrépide de Gatineau |
MAAA |
Qc |
2 |
19 |
CAP |
Thériault |
François |
1987/01/06 |
6'01 |
190 |
A/W |
G/L |
Commandeurs de Lévis |
MAAA |
Qc |
2 |
20 |
CHI |
Desharnais |
David |
1986/09/14 |
5'06½ |
172 |
C |
G/L |
Commandeurs de Lévis |
MAAA |
Qc |
2 |
21 |
ROU |
Longpré |
Lucas |
1987/05/14 |
5'09½ |
154 |
D |
D/R |
Cantonniers de Magog |
MAAA |
Qc |
2 |
22 |
GAT |
Woodman |
Lance |
1986/03/13 |
6'02½ |
182 |
A/W |
G/L |
Miramichi Rivermen |
MAAA |
NB |
2 |
23 |
VDO |
Blouin |
Guillaume |
1987/03/04 |
5'11 |
190 |
G |
G/L |
Gouverneurs de Rive-Nord |
ME |
Qc |
2 |
24 |
LEW |
Denny |
Chad |
1987/03/27 |
6'01 |
207 |
D |
D/R |
Cape Breton Tradesman |
MAAA |
NS |
2 |
25 |
VIC |
Doucet |
Benoît |
1986/03/28 |
5'09 |
164 |
C |
G/L |
Gaulois C. Antoine-Girouard |
MAAA |
Qc |
2 |
26 |
BAT |
Clendenning |
Jordan |
1987/04/02 |
5'09½ |
173 |
A/W |
D/R |
Fredericton Riverview
Canadiens |
MAAA |
NB |
2 |
27 |
VDO |
Letang |
Kristopher |
1987/04/24 |
5'10½ |
166 |
D |
D/R |
Gaulois C. Antoine-Girouard |
MAAA |
Qc |
2 |
28 |
MON |
Samson |
Jérôme |
1987/09/04 |
5'09 |
156 |
A/W |
D/R |
Éclaireurs du Richelieu |
ME |
Qc |
2 |
29 |
QUE |
Lincourt |
Maxime |
1987/05/05 |
6'00 |
199 |
A/W |
D/R |
Prédateurs École
Éd.-Montpetit |
MAAA |
Qc |
2 |
30 |
BAT |
Dorion |
Marc-André |
1987/03/30 |
5'10½ |
159 |
D |
D/R |
Gaulois C. Antoine-Girouard |
MAAA |
Qc |
2 |
31 |
SHA |
Laberge |
Jonathan |
1987/08/23 |
5'09½ |
182 |
C |
G/L |
Blizzard du Séminaire
St-François |
MAAA |
Qc |
2 |
32 |
BAC |
Lacasse |
Loïc |
1986/04/23 |
6'01½ |
163 |
G |
G/L |
Gaulois C. Antoine-Girouard |
MAAA |
Qc |
3ième ronde / 3rd round |
3 |
33 |
QUE |
Andricopoulos |
Andrew |
1987/04/01 |
6'01 |
185 |
D |
D/R |
Tabor Academy |
Prep |
MA |
3 |
34 |
DRU |
Pelletier |
Pier-Olivier |
1987/04/08 |
6'00½ |
168 |
G |
G/L |
BSL Mont-Joli |
ME |
Qc |
3 |
35 |
BAT |
Goulet |
Steven |
1987/02/11 |
6'03½ |
190 |
A/W |
D/R |
Commandeurs de Lévis |
MAAA |
Qc |
3 |
36 |
HAL |
Sheppard |
Kenzie |
1987/11/04 |
5'10 |
186 |
A/W |
G/L |
Cape Breton Tradesman |
MAAA |
NS |
3 |
37 |
SHA |
Bernier |
Patrick |
1987/06/23 |
5'11 |
206 |
A/W |
D/R |
Blizzard du Séminaire
St-François |
MAAA |
Qc |
3 |
38 |
ROU |
Orsini |
Keif |
1987/06/27 |
5'10 |
155 |
C |
D/R |
Maroons de Montréal |
ME |
Qc |
3 |
39 |
PEI |
Bezeau |
Billy |
1986/11/17 |
5'11 |
173 |
D |
G/L |
Miramichi Rivermen |
MAAA |
NB |
3 |
40 |
LEW |
Faubert |
Pierre-Luc |
1986/04/28 |
5'11 |
175 |
C |
G/L |
L'Intrépide de Gatineau |
MAAA |
Qc |
3 |
41 |
GAT |
Petit |
Keven |
1986/07/18 |
5'11 |
190 |
A/W |
D/R |
Estacades Cap-Madeleine |
MAAA |
Qc |
3 |
42 |
CAP |
Gallant |
Luke |
1986/08/06 |
6'01½ |
176 |
D |
D/R |
Dartmouth Subways |
MAAA |
NS |
3 |
43 |
VDO |
Thibeault |
Martin |
1987/02/03 |
5'08½ |
162 |
A/W |
G/L |
Forestiers d'Amos |
MAAA |
Qc |
3 |
44 |
SHA |
Cormier |
Anthony |
1986/01/31 |
6'04 |
192 |
G |
G/L |
Cantonniers de Magog |
MAAA |
Qc |
3 |
45 |
BAT |
Poirier |
Philippe |
1987/03/12 |
6'06 |
265 |
D |
G/L |
Forestiers d'Amos |
MAAA |
Qc |
3 |
46 |
SHA |
Paré |
Francis |
1987/06/30 |
5'09 |
164 |
A/W |
D/R |
Riverains C. Charles-Lemoyne |
MAAA |
Qc |
3 |
47 |
HAL |
Lomanno |
Luciano |
1986/05/07 |
5'11½ |
175 |
D |
G/L |
Lions du West Island |
MAAA |
Qc |
3 |
48 |
VDO |
Proteau |
Anthony |
1987/03/04 |
5'06 |
187 |
C |
D/R |
Maroons de Montréal |
ME |
Qc |
4ième ronde / 4th round |
4 |
49 |
RIM |
Roy-Desruisseaux |
Maxime |
1987/04/22 |
6'02 |
160 |
G |
G/L |
Commandeurs de Lévis |
MAAA |
Qc |
4 |
50 |
DRU |
Bouchard |
Dave |
1986/12/12 |
6'00 |
178 |
A/W |
G/L |
Élites de Jonquière |
MAAA |
Qc |
4 |
51 |
CAP |
Gillies |
Lance |
1987/01/29 |
6'02½ |
200 |
A/W |
D/R |
Cape Breton West Eagles |
MAAA |
NS |
4 |
52 |
PEI |
Gragnani |
Marc-André |
1987/03/11 |
5'11½ |
155 |
D |
G/L |
Lions du West Island |
MAAA |
Qc |
4 |
53 |
SHA |
Chaisson |
Ben |
1987/01/15 |
6'03 |
185 |
D |
D/R |
Dartmouth Subways |
MAAA |
NS |
4 |
54 |
ROU |
Guilbault |
Olivier |
1987/04/03 |
5'11 |
174 |
A/W |
D/R |
Riverains C. Charles-Lemoyne |
MAAA |
Qc |
4 |
55 |
PEI |
Hawes |
Tyler |
1987/08/06 |
6'01½ |
197 |
A/W |
G/L |
Dartmouth Subways |
MAAA |
NS |
4 |
56 |
BAT |
Bolduc |
Simon |
1987/05/20 |
6'04½ |
206 |
A/W |
G/L |
Blizzard du Séminaire
St-François |
MAAA |
Qc |
4 |
57 |
GAT |
Gagnon |
Francis |
1987/09/13 |
6'01 |
175 |
D |
G/L |
Seigneurs de Mille-Iles |
ME |
Qc |
4 |
58 |
GAT |
Roch |
Gaby |
1987/05/24 |
5'10½ |
173 |
A/W |
D/R |
Estacades Cap-Madeleine |
MAAA |
Qc |
4 |
59 |
MON |
Bernier |
Sébastien |
1987/02/06 |
5'10 |
176 |
D |
G/L |
Seigneurs de Beaubourg |
ME |
Qc |
4 |
60 |
CHI |
Verreault-Paul |
Francis |
1987/05/07 |
5'08½ |
150 |
C |
D/R |
Extrême Sag./Lac-St-Jean |
ME |
Qc |
4 |
61 |
BAC |
Duchesneau |
Jonathan |
1986/12/28 |
5'08 |
160 |
A/W |
G/L |
Blizzard du Séminaire
St-François |
MAAA |
Qc |
4 |
62 |
BAT |
Lafleur |
Guillaume |
1987/02/06 |
5'10½ |
158 |
D |
G/L |
L'Intrépide de Gatineau |
MAAA |
Qc |
4 |
63 |
ROU |
Larouche |
Dominique |
1987/02/13 |
5'11 |
190 |
D |
D/R |
Élites de Jonquière |
MAAA |
Qc |
4 |
64 |
QUE |
Vlasic |
Marc-Edouard |
1987/03/30 |
5'11½ |
171 |
D |
G/L |
Lions du West Island |
MAAA |
Qc |
5ième ronde / round |
5 |
65 |
HAL |
Saulnier |
Justin |
1987/04/16 |
5'08½ |
155 |
C |
G/L |
Dartmouth Subways |
MAAA |
NS |
5 |
66 |
DRU |
Archambault |
Cédric |
1987/10/02 |
6'01½ |
169 |
D |
G/L |
Régents de Laval-Laur.-Lan. |
MAAA |
Qc |
5 |
67 |
CAP |
Ouimet |
Francois |
1986/10/12 |
5'09 |
144 |
C |
D/R |
Seigneurs de Mille-Iles |
ME |
Qc |
5 |
68 |
MON |
Pelletier |
Nicholas |
1986/05/10 |
5'10 |
167 |
C |
G/L |
L'Intrépide de Gatineau |
MAAA |
Qc |
5 |
69 |
QUE |
Breton |
Jean-Sébastien |
1987/06/04 |
5'11 |
158 |
A/W |
D/R |
Rebels de l'Ouest |
ME |
Qc |
5 |
70 |
CHI |
Coles |
Travis |
1987/03/14 |
5'10 |
160 |
D |
G/L |
St John's Maple Leafs |
MAAA |
NL |
5 |
71 |
PEI |
Bergeron |
Pierre |
1987/02/12 |
5'11½ |
196 |
D |
G/L |
Voltigeurs de Drummondville |
ME |
Qc |
5 |
72 |
HAL |
Pouliot |
James |
1987/12/08 |
6'01 |
170 |
C |
G/L |
NH Jr Monarchs |
Jr |
NH |
5 |
73 |
LEW |
Chubb |
David |
1987/06/30 |
6'00 |
173 |
A/W |
G/L |
Upper Canada College |
HS |
NL |
5 |
74 |
BAC |
Dulac-Lemelin |
Alexandre |
1986/03/17 |
6'03 |
173 |
D |
D/R |
Commandeurs de Lévis |
MAAA |
Qc |
5 |
75 |
VDO |
Bordeleau |
Patrick |
1986/03/23 |
6'04½ |
183 |
A/W |
D/R |
L'Intrépide de Gatineau |
MAAA |
Qc |
5 |
76 |
MON |
Tanguay |
Charles |
1987/02/01 |
5'10½ |
191 |
D |
G/L |
Notre Dame Argos |
MAAA |
Qc |
5 |
77 |
QUE |
Bernard |
Jean-François |
1986/11/10 |
6'00½ |
157 |
G |
G/L |
Lions du West Island |
MAAA |
Qc |
5 |
78 |
VDO |
Trudel |
Stéphane |
1986/02/24 |
5'11 |
205 |
A/W |
D/R |
Lions du West Island |
MAAA |
Qc |
5 |
79 |
MON |
Parenteau |
Guillaume |
1987/06/04 |
5'06½ |
138 |
A/W |
G/L |
Polyvalente de Mortagne |
ME |
Qc |
5 |
80 |
BAC |
Côté |
Philippe |
1987/01/20 |
6'01 |
165 |
A/W |
D/R |
Tigres Lac-St-Louis |
ME |
Qc |
6ième ronde / round |
6 |
81 |
SHA |
Bellefleur |
Steve |
1986/05/30 |
5'09 |
178 |
A/W |
G/L |
Gaulois C. Antoine-Girouard |
MAAA |
Qc |
6 |
82 |
DRU |
Chamberland |
Maxim |
1986/09/11 |
6'00 |
176 |
A/W |
G/L |
Régents de Laval-Laur.-Lan. |
MAAA |
Qc |
6 |
83 |
CAP |
Proteau |
François |
1986/12/10 |
5'10 |
154 |
G |
G/L |
Forestiers d'Amos |
MAAA |
Qc |
6 |
84 |
QUE |
Blanchette |
Adam |
1986/02/21 |
6'01½ |
192 |
D |
D/R |
Avon Old Farms |
Prep |
CT |
6 |
85 |
ROU |
Tweed |
Dominic |
1986/05/11 |
6'02 |
182 |
D |
G/L |
Dartmouth Subways |
MAAA |
NS |
6 |
86 |
VIC |
Boies |
Gabriel |
1986/09/06 |
5'09 |
175 |
C |
G/L |
Estacades Cap-Madeleine |
MAAA |
Qc |
6 |
87 |
ROU |
Lafontaine |
Nicolas |
1986/05/21 |
6'02 |
175 |
C |
G/L |
L'Intrépide de Gatineau |
MAAA |
Qc |
6 |
88 |
LEW |
Lafleur |
Mathieu |
1986/04/29 |
5'11½ |
211 |
D |
G/L |
L'Intrépide de Gatineau |
MAAA |
Qc |
6 |
89 |
VIC |
Hollett |
Danny |
1986/08/16 |
5'11 |
176 |
A/W |
G/L |
Pictou Weeks |
MAAA |
NS |
6 |
90 |
HAL |
Brault |
Jean-Francois |
1986/12/05 |
6'03 |
201 |
D |
G/L |
Estacades Cap-Madeleine |
MAAA |
Qc |
6 |
91 |
GAT |
Fréchette |
Martin |
1986/07/11 |
6'00 |
218 |
D |
D/R |
Cantonniers de Magog |
MAAA |
Qc |
6 |
92 |
CAP |
Devault |
Philippe |
1986/01/06 |
5'10½ |
188 |
D |
G/L |
Estacades Cap-Madeleine |
MAAA |
Qc |
6 |
93 |
ROU |
Beauchemin |
Robin |
1986/06/18 |
6'01½ |
176 |
A/W |
D/R |
Gaulois C. Antoine-Girouard |
MAAA |
Qc |
6 |
94 |
BAT |
Yergeau |
Jonathan |
1986/04/25 |
6'03 |
214 |
D |
G/L |
Forestiers d'Amos |
MAAA |
Qc |
6 |
95 |
HAL |
Schachter |
Lee |
1986/03/29 |
5'09½ |
180 |
A/W |
G/L |
Lions du West Island |
MAAA |
Qc |
6 |
96 |
LEW |
Joyal |
Maxime |
1986/07/23 |
6'00 |
174 |
G |
G/L |
L'Intrépide de Gatineau |
MAAA |
Qc |
7ième ronde / round |
7 |
97 |
VDO |
Bérubé |
Mathieu |
1986/10/01 |
6'01½ |
182 |
A/W |
G/L |
École Jean-Paul II Côte-Nord |
ME |
Qc |
7 |
98 |
DRU |
Laniel |
Jonathan |
1986/05/20 |
6'01 |
182 |
G |
G/L |
Prédateurs École
Éd.-Montpetit |
MAAA |
Qc |
7 |
99 |
VDO |
Laberge |
Mathieu |
1986/03/05 |
6'01 |
182 |
D |
G/L |
L'Intrépide de Gatineau |
MAAA |
Qc |
7 |
100 |
CHI |
Vincent |
Alexandre |
1986/12/11 |
6'04 |
187 |
G |
G/L |
Élites de Jonquière |
MAAA |
Qc |
7 |
101 |
MON |
Lavallée |
Francis |
1986/01/05 |
5'11 |
197 |
A/W |
D/R |
Estacades Cap-Madeleine |
MAAA |
Qc |
7 |
102 |
CHI |
MacSween |
Brent |
1986/07/13 |
6'04 |
187 |
A/W |
G/L |
Cape Breton Tradesman |
MAAA |
NS |
7 |
103 |
QUE |
Labrie |
Pierre-Cédrick |
1986/06/12 |
6'01 |
186 |
C |
G/L |
Élites de Jonquière |
MAAA |
Qc |
7 |
104 |
LEW |
Turgeon |
Kevin |
1986/04/06 |
6'02 |
185 |
A/W |
G/L |
Beauval |
MAA |
Qc |
7 |
105 |
QUE |
Angers-Goulet |
Mathieu |
1986/03/27 |
5'09½ |
170 |
A/W |
G/L |
Blizzard du Séminaire
St-François |
MAAA |
Qc |
7 |
106 |
GAT |
Laliberté |
Olivier |
1986/01/31 |
6'00½ |
183 |
G |
G/L |
Riverains C. Charles-Lemoyne |
MAAA |
Qc |
7 |
107 |
VDO |
Piché |
Benoit |
1986/03/10 |
6'00 |
184 |
A/W |
D/R |
L'Intrépide de Gatineau |
MAAA |
Qc |
7 |
108 |
GAT |
Rousseau |
Maxime |
1986/07/23 |
6'02 |
176 |
D |
G/L |
Estacades Cap-Madeleine |
MAAA |
Qc |
7 |
109 |
MON |
Corriveau-Lacasse |
Jonathan |
1986/05/31 |
5'11½ |
186 |
D |
D/R |
Gaulois C. Antoine-Girouard |
MAAA |
Qc |
7 |
110 |
BAT |
Seymour |
Ryan |
1986/08/05 |
6'00 |
178 |
A/W |
G/L |
Fredericton Riverview
Canadiens |
MAAA |
NB |
7 |
111 |
HAL |
Munden |
Justin |
1986/11/10 |
5'08 |
175 |
A/W |
G/L |
Halifax MacDonalds |
MAAA |
NS |
7 |
112 |
BAC |
Lepage |
Simon |
1986/06/02 |
6'03½ |
188 |
C |
G/L |
Régents de Laval-Laur.-Lan. |
MAAA |
Qc |
8ième ronde / round |
8 |
113 |
RIM |
Bachand |
Nicolas |
1986/06/03 |
6'00 |
154 |
A/W |
G/L |
Régents de Laval-Laur.-Lan. |
MAAA |
Qc |
8 |
114 |
LEW |
Estey |
Andrew |
1986/03/09 |
5'11 |
168 |
A/W |
G/L |
Fredericton Riverview
Canadiens |
MAAA |
NB |
8 |
115 |
CAP |
Raymond |
Guillaume |
1986/03/13 |
6'01½ |
156 |
A/W |
D/R |
Forestiers d'Amos |
MAAA |
Qc |
8 |
116 |
CHI |
Perron |
Alexandre |
1986/10/04 |
5'11½ |
177 |
D |
G/L |
Seigneurs de Mille-Iles |
ME |
Qc |
8 |
117 |
VDO |
Grandmond-Bérubé |
Étienne |
1986/08/23 |
6'03 |
232 |
C |
D/R |
Voltigeurs de Drummondville |
MAA |
Qc |
8 |
118 |
ROU |
Morier |
Étienne |
1986/10/27 |
6'00½ |
165 |
A/W |
G/L |
Gaulois C. Antoine-Girouard |
MAAA |
Qc |
8 |
119 |
PEI |
Van der Linden |
Scott |
1986/06/07 |
6'00 |
180 |
D |
D/R |
Pictou Weeks |
MAAA |
NS |
8 |
120 |
LEW |
Brunet |
Maxime |
1986/05/19 |
6'01 |
175 |
D |
G/L |
Forestiers d'Amos |
MAAA |
Qc |
8 |
121 |
VIC |
Delorey |
Cale |
1986/06/25 |
6'02½ |
178 |
D |
G/L |
Pictou Weeks |
MAAA |
NS |
8 |
122 |
GAT |
Searles |
Philippe |
1986/03/31 |
5'09 |
158 |
C |
G/L |
Estacades Cap-Madeleine |
MAAA |
Qc |
8 |
123 |
VDO |
Sévigny |
Anthony |
1985/09/06 |
5'10 |
195 |
A/W |
G/L |
Collège-Français |
JAAA |
Qc |
8 |
124 |
MON |
Saunders |
Zach |
1986/08/29 |
5'11½ |
170 |
G |
G/L |
Halifax MacDonalds |
MAAA |
NS |
8 |
125 |
QUE |
Carrier |
Marc-André |
1986/07/24 |
5'11½ |
200 |
D |
D/R |
Commandeurs de Lévis |
MAAA |
Qc |
8 |
126 |
MON |
Adam |
Jean-Sébastien |
1986/10/29 |
5'11 |
167 |
D |
D/R |
Riverains C. Charles-Lemoyne |
MAAA |
Qc |
8 |
127 |
HAL |
Hopkins |
Brock |
1986/04/16 |
6'03 |
180 |
D |
D/R |
NSP |
NSP |
NS |
8 |
128 |
BAC |
Furlong |
Olivier |
1986/08/26 |
6'01 |
188 |
C |
G/L |
Baie-Comeau |
MBB |
Qc |
9ième ronde / round |
9 |
129 |
RIM |
Métivier |
Francois |
1986/02/01 |
6'04 |
194 |
D |
G/L |
TGV Pentagone Mont-Joli |
MAA |
Qc |
9 |
130 |
VIC |
Monette |
Shawn |
1986/12/20 |
5'09 |
181 |
G |
G/L |
Patriotes du Richelieu |
ME |
Qc |
9 |
131 |
CAP |
Bertrand |
Philippe |
1986/01/22 |
5'11½ |
167 |
A/W |
G/L |
Blizzard du Séminaire
St-François |
MAAA |
Qc |
9 |
132 |
CHI |
Spaulding |
Ryan |
1986/10/15 |
5'11½ |
163 |
C |
D/R |
Faucons d'Orford/St-François |
ME |
Qc |
9 |
133 |
SHA |
Guilbault |
Pierre-Marc |
1986/02/04 |
5'10½ |
170 |
D |
G/L |
Gaulois C. Antoine-Girouard |
MAAA |
Qc |
9 |
134 |
VIC |
Mageau-David |
Jérémie |
1986/07/17 |
6'03 |
216 |
A/W |
G/L |
Intrépide de l'Outaouais |
MAA |
Qc |
9 |
135 |
PEI |
Beaulieu |
Julien |
1986/03/08 |
6'01½ |
197 |
D |
G/L |
Blizzard du Séminaire
St-François |
MAAA |
Qc |
9 |
136 |
LEW |
Lemire |
Matthew |
1986/03/05 |
6'01½ |
193 |
D |
G/L |
Lions du West Island |
MAAA |
Qc |
9 |
137 |
MON |
Mazerolle |
Bobby |
1986/11/30 |
6'00 |
154 |
C |
G/L |
Intrépide de l'Outaouais |
ME |
Qc |
9 |
138 |
GAT |
Carson |
Gavin |
1986/10/07 |
6'02½ |
165 |
D |
D/R |
Maroons de Montréal |
ME |
Qc |
9 |
139 |
VDO |
Bergeron |
Kevin |
1986/04/22 |
6'01½ |
159 |
D |
G/L |
Régents de Laval-Laur.-Lan. |
MAAA |
Qc |
9 |
140 |
MON |
Tremblay |
David |
1986/04/21 |
5'11½ |
171 |
D |
G/L |
Cantonniers de Magog |
MAAA |
Qc |
9 |
141 |
QUE |
Bousquet |
Pierre-Olivier |
1986/08/21 |
6'01 |
155 |
G |
G/L |
Élites de Jonquière |
MAAA |
Qc |
9 |
142 |
VIC |
Messier |
Sylvain |
1986/03/13 |
5'11 |
179 |
D |
G/L |
Riverains C. Charles-Lemoyne |
MAAA |
Qc |
9 |
143 |
HAL |
Moore |
Ryan |
1986/03/01 |
5'09½ |
175 |
A/W |
G/L |
Lions du West Island |
MAAA |
Qc |
9 |
144 |
MON |
Ouimet |
Yan |
1986/09/25 |
5'10 |
172 |
D |
G/L |
Régents de Laval-Laur.-Lan. |
MAAA |
Qc |
10ième ronde / round |
10 |
145 |
RIM |
Schneider |
Cory |
1986/03/18 |
6'01 |
183 |
G |
G/L |
Phillips Andover Academy |
Prep |
MA |
10 |
146 |
DRU |
Archambault |
Simon |
1986/11/02 |
6'02 |
190 |
D |
G/L |
Régents de Laval-Laur.-Lan. |
MAAA |
Qc |
10 |
147 |
SHA |
Larochelle |
Jérome |
1986/12/16 |
5'11½ |
175 |
A/W |
G/L |
Voltigeurs de Drummondville |
ME |
Qc |
10 |
148 |
CHI |
Brouillette |
Julien |
1986/12/05 |
5'10½ |
181 |
D |
G/L |
Estacades Cap-Madeleine |
MAAA |
Qc |
10 |
149 |
SHA |
Chewanish |
Sheldon |
1986/01/14 |
5'11½ |
192 |
D |
D/R |
Vallée de l'Or |
MAA |
Qc |
10 |
150 |
BAC |
Verruci |
Simon |
1986/10/07 |
5'11½ |
172 |
A/W |
G/L |
Maroons de Montréal |
ME |
Qc |
10 |
151 |
QUE |
Couet |
Alexandre |
1986/06/25 |
6'01½ |
182 |
A/W |
D/R |
Gouverneur de Rive-Nord |
MAA |
Qc |
10 |
152 |
LEW |
Talbot |
Kevin |
1986/02/01 |
5'11 |
170 |
A/W |
G/L |
Vallée de l'Or |
MAA |
Qc |
10 |
153 |
VIC |
Bellamy |
Rob |
1985/05/30 |
6'01 |
190 |
A/W |
D/R |
Berkshire School |
Prep |
MA |
10 |
154 |
GAT |
Arko |
Jesse |
1986/08/07 |
6'00 |
176 |
A/W |
G/L |
Rouyn-Noranda |
MAA |
Qc |
10 |
155 |
VDO |
MacBernie |
David |
1986/03/02 |
5'11 |
190 |
A/W |
G/L |
Cape Breton Tradesman |
MAAA |
NS |
10 |
156 |
CHI |
Yandle |
Keith |
1986/09/09 |
6'02 |
185 |
D |
G/L |
Cushing Academy |
Prep |
MA |
10 |
157 |
DRU |
Breton |
David |
1986/02/21 |
6'04 |
168 |
D |
G/L |
Cantonniers de Magog |
MAAA |
Qc |
10 |
158 |
BAT |
Nolet |
Martin |
1986/10/02 |
6'01½ |
179 |
A/W |
G/L |
Blizzard du Séminaire
St-François |
MAAA |
Qc |
10 |
159 |
HAL |
O'Toole |
Chauncey |
1986/02/22 |
6'01 |
205 |
D |
G/L |
Notre Dame Hounds |
MAAA |
NB |
10 |
160 |
BAC |
Robert |
Jonathan |
1986/05/16 |
6'02 |
172 |
D |
G/L |
Intrépide de l'Outaouais |
MAA |
Qc |
11ième ronde / round |
11 |
161 |
RIM |
Beaudoin-Cloutier |
Marc-Antoine |
1986/10/25 |
6'02½ |
190 |
D |
G/L |
Gouverneurs de Rive-Nord |
ME |
Qc |
11 |
162 |
DRU |
Houde-Brisson |
Gabriel |
1986/08/21 |
6'00 |
175 |
D |
D/R |
Intrépide de l'Outaouais |
MAA |
Qc |
11 |
163 |
CAP |
Whitehead |
Tyler |
1986/03/02 |
5'10 |
176 |
A/W |
G/L |
Halifax MacDonalds |
MAAA |
NS |
11 |
164 |
CHI |
Falite |
Kory |
1986/07/18 |
5'09 |
160 |
A/W |
G/L |
Boston Jr Bruins |
Jr |
MA |
11 |
165 |
SHA |
Marcotte-Légaré |
Simon |
1986/10/05 |
5'11 |
147 |
A/W |
G/L |
Collège Français de Rive-Sud |
ME |
Qc |
11 |
166 |
ROU |
Cotnoir |
Maxime |
1986/04/23 |
6'00 |
175 |
C |
G/L |
Rouyn-Noranda |
MAA |
Qc |
11 |
167 |
PEI |
MacEachern |
Jarrod |
1986/06/10 |
6'00½ |
194 |
D |
G/L |
Cape Breton West Eagles |
MAAA |
NS |
11 |
168 |
LEW |
Chiasson |
Michael |
1986/01/05 |
5'11 |
170 |
G |
G/L |
Cole Harbour Rage |
MAAA |
NS |
11 |
169 |
VIC |
Nickerson |
Matt |
1985/01/11 |
6'03 |
210 |
D |
D/R |
Texas Tornado |
Jr |
CT |
11 |
170 |
GAT |
Charette |
Yannick |
1986/01/18 |
5'07½ |
153 |
C |
G/L |
Riverains C. Charles-Lemoyne |
MAAA |
Qc |
11 |
171 |
VDO |
Allard |
Marc-André |
1986/01/31 |
5'11½ |
144 |
A/W |
D/R |
L'Intrépide de Gatineau |
MAAA |
Qc |
11 |
172 |
MON |
Gaudet |
Christian |
1986/06/15 |
6'00 |
170 |
A/W |
G/L |
Moncton Sp. Class Flyers |
MAAA |
NB |
11 |
173 |
QUE |
Viens-Desbiens |
Marc-Etienne |
1986/12/18 |
5'11 |
172 |
A/W |
D/R |
Gouverneurs de Rive-Nord |
ME |
Qc |
11 |
174 |
BAT |
Beaudet |
Mikaël |
1986/02/11 |
5'08 |
160 |
A/W |
D/R |
Cantonniers de Magog |
MAAA |
Qc |
11 |
175 |
HAL |
Firlotte |
Zach |
1986/05/24 |
6'01 |
195 |
D |
G/L |
Milbrook |
Prep |
NB |
11 |
176 |
BAC |
Fortier |
Charles |
1986/02/17 |
5'09½ |
180 |
A/W |
G/L |
Gaulois C. Antoine-Girouard |
MAAA |
Qc |
12ième ronde / round |
12 |
177 |
RIM |
Lamarre |
Olivier |
1986/08/29 |
6'00½ |
170 |
A/W |
G/L |
TGV Pentagone Mont-Joli |
MAA |
Qc |
12 |
178 |
DRU |
N'ONT PAS SÉLECTIONNÉ / DID NOT DRAFT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
179 |
CAP |
Bélanger |
Simon |
1986/01/10 |
5'11 |
190 |
D |
G/L |
Prédateurs École
Éd.-Montpetit |
MAAA |
Qc |
12 |
180 |
CHI |
Ouellette |
Sylvain |
1986/03/20 |
6'00 |
185 |
C |
D/R |
Collège Français de Rive-Sud |
MAA |
Qc |
12 |
181 |
SHA |
MacKenzie |
Trevor |
1986/06/03 |
5'07 |
151 |
A/W |
D/R |
Halifax MacDonalds |
MAAA |
NS |
12 |
182 |
ROU |
Foisy |
Nicolas |
1986/07/05 |
5'07 |
155 |
A/W |
G/L |
Seigneurs de Beaubourg |
MAA |
Qc |
12 |
183 |
PEI |
Blain |
Jeff |
1986/08/22 |
6'02 |
194 |
C |
G/L |
Forestiers d'Amos |
MAAA |
Qc |
12 |
184 |
LEW |
Berry |
Alex |
1986/03/06 |
6'01 |
175 |
A/W |
D/R |
Governor Dummer Academy |
Prep |
MA |
12 |
185 |
VIC |
Dumont |
Kim |
1986/08/21 |
5'11 |
178 |
D |
G/L |
Cantonniers de Magog |
MAAA |
Qc |
12 |
186 |
GAT |
McConnell |
Kevin |
1986/01/01 |
6'01 |
190 |
A/W |
G/L |
Connecticut ClippersJr |
Jr |
CT |
12 |
187 |
RIM |
Minville |
Mathieu |
1986/03/29 |
6'00 |
181 |
A/W |
D/R |
Élites de Jonquière |
MAAA |
Qc |
12 |
188 |
MON |
Martin |
Lucas |
1986/04/30 |
5'10½ |
188 |
A/W |
G/L |
Moncton Speedy Class Flyers |
MAAA |
NB |
12 |
189 |
QUE |
Tremblay |
Jean-Simon |
1986/05/30 |
6'01 |
214 |
D |
D/R |
Express de Rive-Sud |
MAA |
Qc |
12 |
190 |
BAT |
Thibodeau |
Jason |
1986/10/20 |
5'09½ |
179 |
C |
D/R |
Élies de Beauce-Amiante |
ME |
Qc |
12 |
191 |
HAL |
Wall |
Chris |
1986/03/06 |
6'00 |
152 |
G |
G/L |
Dartmouth Subways |
MAAA |
NS |
12 |
192 |
BAC |
Labelle |
Mathieu |
1986/11/14 |
5'11 |
178 |
G |
G/L |
Intrépide de l'Outaouais |
ME |
Qc |
13ième ronde / round |
13 |
193 |
VDO |
Bélanger-G. |
Jérémy |
1986/02/15 |
6'00 |
170 |
D |
D/R |
La Sarre |
MAA |
Qc |
13 |
194 |
DRU |
N'ONT PAS SÉLECTIONNÉ / DID NOT DRAFT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
195 |
CAP |
Lagacé |
Kyle |
1986/07/10 |
6'00 |
170 |
A/W |
G/L |
Collège Charles-Lemoyne |
MAA |
Qc |
13 |
196 |
CHI |
Choquet |
Simon |
1986/03/24 |
5'10½ |
156 |
D |
G/L |
Gaulois C. Antoine-Girouard |
MAAA |
Qc |
13 |
197 |
SHA |
Petiguay |
Justin |
1986/11/28 |
6'00 |
202 |
D |
G/L |
Cree Nation Crie |
MAA |
Qc |
13 |
198 |
ROU |
Lachapelle |
Daniel |
1986/12/25 |
5'10½ |
154 |
A/W |
D/R |
Étoiles de l'Est |
ME |
Qc |
13 |
199 |
PEI |
Savoie-Coulonval |
Guillaume |
1986/05/18 |
5'11 |
165 |
C |
G/L |
Riverains C. Charles-Lemoyne |
MAAA |
Qc |
13 |
200 |
LEW |
Woodland |
Brett |
1986/07/10 |
6'00½ |
179 |
A/W |
G/L |
Halifax MacDonalds |
MAAA |
NS |
13 |
201 |
VIC |
Duperre |
Pierre-Olivier |
1986/02/16 |
6'03 |
180 |
D |
G/L |
Sénateurs de Laval |
MAA |
Qc |
13 |
202 |
GAT |
Mayer |
Kristian |
1986/06/13 |
6'00 |
176 |
A/W |
G/L |
Seigneurs de Mille-Iles |
MAA |
Qc |
13 |
203 |
VDO |
Duffy |
Matt |
1986/03/21 |
6'02 |
190 |
D |
D/R |
Cheverus High School |
Prep |
ME |
13 |
204 |
MON |
Bourque |
Chris |
1986/01/29 |
5'08 |
157 |
A/W |
G/L |
Cushing Academy |
Prep |
MA |
13 |
205 |
QUE |
Chénard-Poirier |
Gabriel |
1986/01/10 |
5'11½ |
185 |
D |
G/L |
Blizzard du Séminaire
St-François |
MAAA |
Qc |
13 |
206 |
BAT |
Mathieu |
Carl |
1986/04/28 |
5'11½ |
151 |
C |
G/L |
Blizzard du Séminaire
St-François |
MAAA |
Qc |
13 |
207 |
HAL |
Sack |
Randy |
1986/02/15 |
5'10 |
230 |
D |
D/R |
Pictou Weeks |
MAAA |
NS |
13 |
208 |
BAC |
Lalande |
Jonathan |
1986/11/30 |
5'11 |
172 |
A/W |
D/R |
Intrépide de l'Outaouais |
ME |
Qc |
14ième ronde / round |
14 |
209 |
VDO |
Poirier |
Michael |
1986/09/08 |
5'10½ |
173 |
A/W |
G/L |
Forestiers d'Amos |
MAAA |
Qc |
14 |
210 |
DRU |
N'ONT PAS SÉLECTIONNÉ / DID NOT DRAFT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
211 |
CAP |
Kavanagh |
Jeremy |
1986/04/02 |
5'09 |
158 |
D |
G/L |
St John's Maple Leafs |
MAAA |
NL |
14 |
212 |
CHI |
Jean |
Frédéric |
1986/03/18 |
5'07½ |
160 |
A/W |
D/R |
L'Intrépide de Gatineau |
MAAA |
Qc |
14 |
213 |
SHA |
Nadeau |
Alexandre |
1986/05/05 |
5'10 |
163 |
C |
G/L |
Commandeurs de Lévis |
MAAA |
Qc |
14 |
214 |
ROU |
Théberge |
Richard |
1985/11/26 |
5'06 |
154 |
A/W |
G/L |
Lions du West Island |
MAAA |
Qc |
14 |
215 |
PEI |
Burke |
David |
1986/07/06 |
5'07 |
161 |
G |
G/L |
Charlottetown Islanders |
MAAA |
PE |
14 |
216 |
LEW |
Sousa |
Alex |
1986/06/26 |
6'01 |
170 |
D |
D/R |
Austin Prep H. S. |
Prep |
MA |
14 |
217 |
VIC |
St-Jean |
Simon |
1986/03/26 |
6'01½ |
178 |
G |
G/L |
L'Intrépide de Gatineau |
MAAA |
Qc |
14 |
218 |
GAT |
Coskren |
Nick |
1986/02/25 |
5'11 |
179 |
A/W |
D/R |
St. Sebastian's |
Prep |
MA |
14 |
219 |
VDO |
Major |
Alain |
1986/09/27 |
6'00 |
164 |
C |
D/R |
Forestiers d'Amos |
MAAA |
Qc |
14 |
220 |
MON |
Dawson |
Philip |
1986/03/20 |
5'09 |
195 |
D |
D/R |
Fredericton Riverview
Canadiens |
MAAA |
NB |
14 |
221 |
QUE |
N'ONT PAS SÉLECTIONNÉ / DID NOT DRAFT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
222 |
BAT |
N'ONT PAS SÉLECTIONNÉ / DID NOT DRAFT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
223 |
HAL |
Koziara |
Kyle |
1986/02/13 |
6'05 |
206 |
D |
D/R |
Cushing Academy |
Prep |
MA |
14 |
224 |
BAC |
Lehr |
Ryan |
1986/05/09 |
5'11 |
194 |
D |
D/R |
Cole Harbour Rage |
MAAA |
NS |
15ième ronde / round |
15 |
225 |
VDO |
Galipeau |
Chad |
1986/06/06 |
5'09½ |
172 |
A/W |
G/L |
Lions du West Island |
MAAA |
Qc |
15 |
226 |
DRU |
N'ONT PAS SÉLECTIONNÉ / DID NOT DRAFT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
227 |
CAP |
N'ONT PAS SÉLECTIONNÉ / DID NOT DRAFT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
228 |
CHI |
Pollastrone |
Gerry |
1986/03/10 |
5'10 |
180 |
A/W |
G/L |
Salisbury School |
Prep |
MA |
15 |
229 |
SHA |
Young |
Kevin |
1986/09/12 |
5'10 |
165 |
C |
D/R |
Cantonniers de Magog |
MAAA |
Qc |
15 |
230 |
ROU |
Doucet |
Guillaume |
1986/09/12 |
5'08 |
165 |
A/W |
D/R |
Prédateurs École
Éd.-Montpetit |
MAAA |
Qc |
15 |
231 |
PEI |
MacDonald |
Kris |
1986/01/20 |
6'00 |
176 |
A/W |
G/L |
Cornwall Thunder |
MAAA |
PE |
15 |
232 |
LEW |
Laforce |
Laurier |
1986/10/11 |
5'09½ |
170 |
G |
G/L |
Régents de Laval-Laur.-Lan. |
MAAA |
Qc |
15 |
233 |
VIC |
N'ONT PAS SÉLECTIONNÉ / DID NOT DRAFT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
234 |
GAT |
Turcotte |
Frédéric |
1986/09/12 |
6'00½ |
189 |
D |
G/L |
Estacades Cap-Madeleine |
MAAA |
Qc |
15 |
235 |
VDO |
Haster |
Corey |
1986/01/21 |
5'10 |
159 |
A/W |
D/R |
Cree Nation Crie |
MAA |
Qc |
15 |
236 |
MON |
Donovan |
Stanson |
1986/08/21 |
5'08 |
186 |
A/W |
D/R |
Miramichi Rivermen |
MAAA |
NB |
15 |
237 |
QUE |
N'ONT PAS SÉLECTIONNÉ / DID NOT DRAFT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
238 |
BAT |
N'ONT PAS SÉLECTIONNÉ / DID NOT DRAFT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
239 |
HAL |
N'ONT PAS SÉLECTIONNÉ / DID NOT DRAFT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
240 |
BAC |
Sexton |
Keith |
1986/05/25 |
6'02 |
183 |
D |
D/R |
Élites de Jonquière |
MAAA |
Qc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dernière mise à
jour - LHJMQ / D.D.
2003/06/07 ; 15H36
/// Vérifié par D.D. &
F.L. - 2003/06/09 ; 14h50. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|